YMCA National Meets                             4/20/2008 - 12:58PM
                  2008  National YMCA Short Course                  
                  Swimming and Diving Championship                  
 
 Event 201  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
==================================================================
         1:01.49  QUAL
         1:07.63  TT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === - Time Trial ===                       
 
  1 Molly Osterhage  16 South Family-OH   1:01.73    1:00.08 QUAL   
                 29.21      1:00.08 (30.87)
  2 Molly Willingha  15 Middle Tyger-SC     59.91    1:00.19 QUAL   
                 29.37      1:00.19 (30.82)
  3 Kelly O'Connor   16 North Shore-MA      59.97    1:00.76 QUAL   
                 30.10      1:00.76 (30.66)
  4 Alexandria Bran  18 Ocean County-NJ   1:01.19    1:00.77 QUAL   
                 29.99      1:00.77 (30.78)
  5 Sarah Wagner     15 West Morris-NJ    1:01.69    1:00.93 QUAL   
                 30.07      1:00.93 (30.86)
  6 Hannah Morris    15 Marietta-OH       1:02.22    1:00.96 QUAL   
                 29.52      1:00.96 (31.44)
  7 Kathryn Greskof  16 UpperMainLine-PA  1:01.81    1:01.05 QUAL   
                 29.72      1:01.05 (31.33)
  7 Heather Saule    15 Gr. Flint-MI      1:01.79    1:01.05 QUAL   
                 29.77      1:01.05 (31.28)
  9 Amy Needham      15 North Shore-MA    1:01.55    1:01.61 TT     
                 30.14      1:01.61 (31.47)
 10 Shannon Ahearn   14 Wilton-CT         1:02.50    1:01.62 TT     
                 29.54      1:01.62 (32.08)
 11 Stephanie Berg   16 Birmingham-MI     1:01.47    1:01.76 TT     
                 29.79      1:01.76 (31.97)
 12 Maureen McKenna  15 Red Bank - NJ     1:01.94    1:01.80 TT     
                 30.05      1:01.80 (31.75)
 13 Deirdre Leong    17 Flushing-NY       1:01.90    1:02.00 TT     
                 30.24      1:02.00 (31.76)
 14 Kate Durkan      16 UpperMainLine-PA  1:01.80    1:02.02 TT     
                 29.92      1:02.02 (32.10)
 15 Marika Lapham    15 W.North Carolina  1:01.70    1:02.16 TT     
                 30.28      1:02.16 (31.88)
 16 Linz Kent        17 Schroeder-WI      1:01.01    1:02.24 TT     
                 29.90      1:02.24 (32.34)
 17 Marissa Blument  15 Birmingham-MI     1:01.39    1:02.33 TT     
                 30.03      1:02.33 (32.30)
 18 Laura Alvarez    15 Harrison Co.-WV   1:01.86    1:02.37 TT     
                 30.37      1:02.37 (32.00)
 19 Robyn McCarthy   16 North Shore-MA    1:03.99    1:02.38 TT     
                 30.45      1:02.38 (31.93)
 20 Allison Lohnes   14 Springfield-OH    1:03.12    1:02.41 TT     
                 30.43      1:02.41 (31.98)
 21 Anna Blackburn   14 Winston-Salem-NC  1:03.37    1:02.50 TT     
                 30.67      1:02.50 (31.83)
 22 Samantha Sides   15 Burlington Co-NJ  1:02.06    1:02.54 TT     
                 30.13      1:02.54 (32.41)
 23 Katie Muha       17 Anne Arundel-MD   1:02.08    1:02.68 TT     
                 30.49      1:02.68 (32.19)
 24 Emily Bourguign  15 Green Bay-WI      1:03.07    1:02.70 TT     
                 30.58      1:02.70 (32.12)
 24 Madie Gaido      13 Middle Tyger-SC   1:04.99    1:02.70 TT     
                 30.54      1:02.70 (32.16)
 26 Cassie Cesaro    16 WheelerReg-CT     1:01.32    1:02.71 TT     
                 30.78      1:02.71 (31.93)
 27 Amanda Letchko   18 LakelandHills-NJ  1:01.21    1:02.74 TT     
                 30.45      1:02.74 (32.29)
 28 Emily Baturka    13 Lansdowne-PA      1:02.85    1:03.03 TT     
                 30.30      1:03.03 (32.73)
 29 Erica Demunbrun  14 Attleboro-MA      1:02.91    1:03.05 TT     
                 30.48      1:03.05 (32.57)
 30 Emily Kelly      18 Camden County-NJ  1:02.46    1:03.19 TT     
                 30.69      1:03.19 (32.50)
 31 Faith Johnson    13 High Point-NC     1:01.93    1:03.21 TT     
                 30.30      1:03.21 (32.91)
 32 Taryn Dooley     17 Gr Holyoke-MA     1:02.20    1:03.36 TT     
                 30.84      1:03.36 (32.52)
 32 Natalie Rohr     14 South Family-OH   1:02.13    1:03.36 TT     
                 30.50      1:03.36 (32.86)
 34 Katie Sagaser    16 Talbot County-MD  1:01.13    1:03.44 TT     
                 30.87      1:03.44 (32.57)
 35 Alyssa Niebrugg  16 Schroeder-WI      1:01.85    1:03.45 TT     
                 30.52      1:03.45 (32.93)
 36 Gen Spittler     17 B R Ryall-IL      1:04.24    1:03.48 TT     
                 30.56      1:03.48 (32.92)
 37 Monika Drogosz   16 WheelerReg-CT     1:02.56    1:03.52 TT     
                 30.45      1:03.52 (33.07)
 38 Kate Gallant     17 Glens Falls-NY    1:01.73    1:03.55 TT     
                 31.09      1:03.55 (32.46)
 39 Rebecca Ball     16 Gr. Flint-MI      1:01.86    1:03.56 TT     
                 30.28      1:03.56 (33.28)
 40 Tara Gidaszewsk  13 Kishwaukee-IL     1:02.83    1:03.95 TT     
                 31.25      1:03.95 (32.70)
 41 Kimberly A Enge  18 Aurora Family-IL  1:04.33    1:03.97 TT     
                 31.35      1:03.97 (32.62)
 42 Danielle Schaef  17 York-PA           1:01.63    1:04.03 TT     
                 30.64      1:04.03 (33.39)
 43 Elizabeth Ringe  16 Glens Falls-NY    1:04.32    1:04.05 TT     
                 31.03      1:04.05 (33.02)
 44 Christine Rhoad  15 Canandaigua-NY    1:04.25    1:04.11 TT     
                 31.62      1:04.11 (32.49)
 45 Casey Lynch      18 Ridley-PA         1:02.15    1:04.15 TT     
                 30.95      1:04.15 (33.20)
 46 Jenny Newman     15 North Oakland-MI  1:05.48    1:04.16 TT     
                 30.80      1:04.16 (33.36)
 47 Catherine Spark  17 New Canaan-CT     1:05.91    1:04.27 TT     
                 31.47      1:04.27 (32.80)
 48 Caroline Deluca  17 Northwest-CT      1:01.82    1:04.37 TT     
                 30.92      1:04.37 (33.45)
 49 Abby Wiese       17 SomersetHills-NJ  1:06.75    1:04.46 TT     
                 31.29      1:04.46 (33.17)
 50 Danielle Yentz   17 Ridley-PA         1:02.14    1:04.49 TT     
                 31.21      1:04.49 (33.28)
 51 Kari Sheahan     17 Hilliard-OH       1:02.05    1:04.51 TT     
                 30.53      1:04.51 (33.98)
 52 Keiley Glancy    13 Andover-MA        1:02.93    1:04.56 TT     
                 31.46      1:04.56 (33.10)
 53 Mary Lacine      15 Champaign-IL      1:03.60    1:04.57 TT     
                 31.21      1:04.57 (33.36)
 54 Ana Koch         14 Red River-ND           NT    1:04.63 TT     
                 31.33      1:04.63 (33.30)
 55 Kathryn Conigli  15 Hunterdon-NJ      1:02.99    1:04.67 TT     
                 31.41      1:04.67 (33.26)
 56 Clare Christoph  16 La Crosse-WI      1:06.90    1:04.68 TT     
                 31.19      1:04.68 (33.49)
 56 Hannah Benn      15 Summit Area-NJ    1:03.54    1:04.68 TT     
                 30.85      1:04.68 (33.83)
 58 Hannah Newman    13 Champaign-IL      1:03.84    1:05.11 TT     
                 31.66      1:05.11 (33.45)
 59 Rachael Wessman  15 Fargo-Moorehead   1:02.62    1:05.15 TT     
                 31.28      1:05.15 (33.87)
 59 Christina Major  18 Phoenixville-PA   1:04.00    1:05.15 TT     
                 31.19      1:05.15 (33.96)
 61 Erin Molloy      15 Canandaigua-NY    1:06.08    1:05.30 TT     
                 31.09      1:05.30 (34.21)
 62 Hannah Riviera   17 North Oakland-MI  1:03.32    1:05.83 TT     
                 32.71      1:05.83 (33.12)
 63 Lianna Wissmann  16 Cape Cod-MA       1:04.47    1:05.93 TT     
                 31.88      1:05.93 (34.05)
 64 Lauren Foster    16 Hartford-MD       1:04.52    1:06.17 TT     
                 31.64      1:06.17 (34.53)
 65 McKenzie Goudre  13 Fox Cities-WI     1:06.28    1:06.25 TT     
                 32.08      1:06.25 (34.17)
 66 Nicole Mulligan  17 Cross Island-NY   1:04.50    1:06.40 TT     
                 31.77      1:06.40 (34.63)
 67 Stephanie Ou     13 Lionville-PA      1:06.03    1:06.54 TT     
                 32.12      1:06.54 (34.42)
 68 Ali Hoffman      18 Bismarck-ND       1:05.88    1:06.72 TT     
                 32.37      1:06.72 (34.35)
 69 Emily Wagner     16 Hartford-MD       1:06.96    1:07.74        
                 32.93      1:07.74 (34.81)
 70 Caroline Hansle  17 W.North Carolina  1:05.84    1:08.34        
                 32.98      1:08.34 (35.36)
 71 Marissa Tymeson  17 La Crosse-WI      1:06.69    1:08.39        
                 33.42      1:08.39 (34.97)
 -- Emily Eaton      14 Gr. Flint-MI      1:04.50         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
                 31.38           DQ (34.96)
 -- Kate Johnson     17 Westfield-NJ      1:03.65         NS        
 -- Lauren Raczkows  16 Middle Tyger-SC   1:01.99         NS        
 -- Julia Kudryasho  14 Summit Area-NJ    1:05.24         NS