YMCA National Meets                             4/20/2008 - 12:58PM
                  2008  National YMCA Short Course                  
                  Swimming and Diving Championship                  
 
 Event 218  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
==================================================================
         1:47.39  QUAL
         1:58.12  TT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === - Time Trial ===                       
 
  1 Konrad Opuszko   16 Middle Tyger-SC   1:48.99    1:42.96 QUAL   
                 24.26        49.94 (25.68)
        1:16.34 (26.40)     1:42.96 (26.62)
  2 John Hauser      15 Pottstown-PA      1:49.68    1:44.32 QUAL   
                 24.09        50.77 (26.68)
        1:17.89 (27.12)     1:44.32 (26.43)
  3 Brewer Matthews  18 Piedmont-VA       1:49.98    1:45.58 QUAL   
                 24.45        51.62 (27.17)
        1:18.42 (26.80)     1:45.58 (27.16)
  4 Scott Groel      17 West Morris-NJ    1:47.95    1:46.28 QUAL   
                 24.58        51.44 (26.86)
        1:19.15 (27.71)     1:46.28 (27.13)
  5 Jordan Ray       17 Spokane-WA        1:48.10    1:46.67 QUAL   
                 25.31        52.51 (27.20)
        1:19.96 (27.45)     1:46.67 (26.71)
  6 Carter Watson    15 Lynchburg-VA      1:48.00    1:46.84 QUAL   
                 24.80        51.89 (27.09)
        1:19.85 (27.96)     1:46.84 (26.99)
  7 Tyler Greene     15 Gr. Flint-MI      1:47.67    1:47.31 QUAL   
                 25.05        51.94 (26.89)
        1:19.48 (27.54)     1:47.31 (27.83)
  8 John Mendenhall  18 Camden County-NJ  1:48.90    1:47.32 QUAL   
                 24.70        51.77 (27.07)
        1:19.59 (27.82)     1:47.32 (27.73)
  9 Matthew Dello B  18 Kennett-PA        1:50.71    1:47.80 TT     
                 24.42        51.18 (26.76)
        1:19.42 (28.24)     1:47.80 (28.38)
 10 Jonathan Burr    15 East Hartford-CT  1:48.27    1:48.04 TT     
                 25.26        52.79 (27.53)
        1:20.66 (27.87)     1:48.04 (27.38)
 11 Ted Millett      16 North Shore-MA    1:47.99    1:48.07 TT     
                 25.49        52.41 (26.92)
        1:20.07 (27.66)     1:48.07 (28.00)
 12 Kyle Jennings    17 SomersetValleyNJ  1:49.26    1:48.14 TT     
                 24.31        51.65 (27.34)
        1:19.93 (28.28)     1:48.14 (28.21)
 13 Gabe Baginski    16 Aurora Family-IL  1:50.93    1:48.15 TT     
                 25.06        52.18 (27.12)
        1:20.53 (28.35)     1:48.15 (27.62)
 14 Eddy Lynk        16 Edwardsville-IL   1:47.76    1:48.22 TT     
                 25.19        52.87 (27.68)
        1:20.59 (27.72)     1:48.22 (27.63)
 15 Jim Brabbins     17 Birmingham-MI     1:46.00    1:48.39 TT     
                 24.84        52.23 (27.39)
        1:20.44 (28.21)     1:48.39 (27.95)
 15 JR Creekmore     15 Brandywine-De     1:47.94    1:48.39 TT     
                 25.34        52.67 (27.33)
        1:20.70 (28.03)     1:48.39 (27.69)
 17 Bryan Stephan    17 Westport/Weston   1:52.30    1:48.46 TT     
                 25.12        52.45 (27.33)
        1:20.63 (28.18)     1:48.46 (27.83)
 18 Stefan Toi       18 Cheshire-CT       1:48.45    1:48.51 TT     
                 24.35        51.17 (26.82)
        1:19.47 (28.30)     1:48.51 (29.04)
 19 Aaron Cubells    18 Hamden-N.Haven    1:51.11    1:48.68 TT     
                 25.36        52.82 (27.46)
        1:20.81 (27.99)     1:48.68 (27.87)
 20 Graham Williams  14 Catawba-NC        1:50.67    1:48.81 TT     
                 25.04        52.48 (27.44)
        1:20.92 (28.44)     1:48.81 (27.89)
 21 Brian Posten     18 Gr. Flint-MI      1:47.67    1:48.89 TT     
                 25.65        52.90 (27.25)
        1:20.83 (27.93)     1:48.89 (28.06)
 22 Robby Harder     14 Wilton-CT         1:51.73    1:49.02 TT     
                 25.14        52.81 (27.67)
        1:21.36 (28.55)     1:49.02 (27.66)
 23 Charles Pataffi  17 Red Bank - NJ     1:52.10    1:49.04 TT     
                 25.39        53.43 (28.04)
        1:21.07 (27.64)     1:49.04 (27.97)
 24 Ethan Nimens     17 Red River-ND      1:52.35    1:49.06 TT     
                 24.86        52.40 (27.54)
        1:20.91 (28.51)     1:49.06 (28.15)
 25 Kemp Pettyjohn   14 Lynchburg-VA      1:48.90    1:49.17 TT     
                 25.54        53.22 (27.68)
        1:21.59 (28.37)     1:49.17 (27.58)
 25 Alex Corbett     15 Boyertown-PA      1:50.04    1:49.17 TT     
                 25.25        52.85 (27.60)
        1:20.84 (27.99)     1:49.17 (28.33)
 27 Brian Strathmey  17 York-PA           1:50.96    1:49.19 TT     
                 26.37        54.81 (28.44)
        1:22.40 (27.59)     1:49.19 (26.79)
 28 Heath Hudgins    15 Chapel Hill-NC    1:50.05    1:49.32 TT     
                 25.96        54.03 (28.07)
        1:22.12 (28.09)     1:49.32 (27.20)
 28 Sean Monahan     15 ME Lyons-OH       1:50.50    1:49.32 TT     
                 25.22        52.55 (27.33)
        1:20.91 (28.36)     1:49.32 (28.41)
 30 Kevin Hom        15 Hamilton Area-NJ  1:50.39    1:49.34 TT     
                 25.34        52.68 (27.34)
        1:20.97 (28.29)     1:49.34 (28.37)
 31 Matthew Collins  15 Flushing-NY       1:50.83    1:49.46 TT     
                 25.49        53.74 (28.25)
        1:22.07 (28.33)     1:49.46 (27.39)
 32 Ryan Kauth       15 West Monmouth-NJ  1:48.78    1:49.47 TT     
                 25.23        52.97 (27.74)
        1:21.53 (28.56)     1:49.47 (27.94)
 32 Adam Vogel       15 Boyertown-PA      1:47.51    1:49.47 TT     
                 26.43        53.95 (27.52)
        1:21.59 (27.64)     1:49.47 (27.88)
 34 Riley Sherer     16 Birmingham-MI     1:49.00    1:49.72 TT     
                 24.98        52.77 (27.79)
        1:21.17 (28.40)     1:49.72 (28.55)
 35 Jay Dean         18 Middle Tyger-SC   1:52.99    1:49.76 TT     
                 25.70        53.25 (27.55)
        1:21.05 (27.80)     1:49.76 (28.71)
 36 Evan Renn        16 Chapel Hill-NC    1:52.21    1:49.79 TT     
                 25.71        53.58 (27.87)
        1:21.90 (28.32)     1:49.79 (27.89)
 37 Craig Lupa       17 Hamilton Area-NJ  1:53.19    1:49.94 TT     
                 25.82        53.67 (27.85)
        1:22.27 (28.60)     1:49.94 (27.67)
 38 Dylan Coggin     17 Brandywine-De     1:53.59    1:50.02 TT     
                 25.17        53.04 (27.87)
        1:21.62 (28.58)     1:50.02 (28.40)
 39 Jeff Arace       17 East Hartford-CT  1:55.07    1:50.25 TT     
                 25.18        52.93 (27.75)
        1:21.51 (28.58)     1:50.25 (28.74)
 39 Patrick Bryan    17 Camden County-NJ  1:48.92    1:50.25 TT     
                 25.51        53.24 (27.73)
        1:21.59 (28.35)     1:50.25 (28.66)
 41 JV Kracke        17 West Monmouth-NJ  1:52.17    1:50.54 TT     
                 25.46        53.41 (27.95)
        1:21.84 (28.43)     1:50.54 (28.70)
 42 Erik Heijne      17 SomersetHills-NJ  1:50.81    1:50.57 TT     
                 26.05        54.03 (27.98)
        1:22.25 (28.22)     1:50.57 (28.32)
 42 Adam Eramo       17 North Shore-MA    1:49.56    1:50.57 TT     
                 24.90        52.20 (27.30)
        1:21.60 (29.40)     1:50.57 (28.97)
 44 Taylor Miller    16 High Point-NC     1:52.75    1:50.78 TT     
                 25.41        54.34 (28.93)
        1:23.20 (28.86)     1:50.78 (27.58)
 44 Matthew Vanbier  14 SomersetValleyNJ  1:49.97    1:50.78 TT     
                 25.53        53.81 (28.28)
        1:22.79 (28.98)     1:50.78 (27.99)
 46 Andrew Smith     17 SomersetHills-NJ  1:54.92    1:50.90 TT     
                 26.04        54.12 (28.08)
        1:23.05 (28.93)     1:50.90 (27.85)
 47 Danny Collins    16 Flushing-NY       1:52.73    1:50.93 TT     
                 26.30        54.97 (28.67)
        1:23.59 (28.62)     1:50.93 (27.34)
 48 Charles Wu       15 Red Bank - NJ     1:52.58    1:50.99 TT     
                 26.10        54.53 (28.43)
        1:22.57 (28.04)     1:50.99 (28.42)
 49 Thomas Lankiewi  17 Pabst Farms-WI    1:49.28    1:51.22 TT     
                 25.40        53.07 (27.67)
        1:21.92 (28.85)     1:51.22 (29.30)
 50 Josh Buckley     16 Lionville-PA      1:52.18    1:51.25 TT     
                 25.47        53.57 (28.10)
        1:22.49 (28.92)     1:51.25 (28.76)
 51 J Key            15 W.North Carolina  1:53.24    1:51.29 TT     
                 26.03        54.36 (28.33)
        1:23.02 (28.66)     1:51.29 (28.27)
 51 John Quagliarie  14 Ridley-PA         1:57.67    1:51.29 TT     
                 26.01        54.25 (28.24)
        1:23.31 (29.06)     1:51.29 (27.98)
 53 Jacob Hegge      16 La Crosse-WI           NT    1:51.32 TT     
                 25.36        53.53 (28.17)
        1:22.74 (29.21)     1:51.32 (28.58)
 54 Matt Cinciripin  17 Boyertown-PA      1:50.40    1:51.40 TT     
                 25.93        53.95 (28.02)
        1:23.03 (29.08)     1:51.40 (28.37)
 55 Mitchell Smith   17 Gr. Johnstown-PA  1:48.99    1:51.52 TT     
                 23.91        51.44 (27.53)
        1:20.84 (29.40)     1:51.52 (30.68)
 56 Chris Greaves    17 Aurora Family-IL  1:51.97    1:51.55 TT     
                 26.69        55.10 (28.41)
        1:23.67 (28.57)     1:51.55 (27.88)
 57 Nic Fink         14 LakelandHills-NJ  1:49.42    1:51.63 TT     
                 25.15        53.69 (28.54)
        1:22.81 (29.12)     1:51.63 (28.82)
 58 Sean Johnson     15 SomersetValleyNJ  1:49.98    1:51.68 TT     
                 25.88        54.57 (28.69)
        1:23.61 (29.04)     1:51.68 (28.07)
 59 Alex Martinek    15 Spokane-WA        1:56.98    1:51.86 TT     
                 26.05        54.28 (28.23)
        1:23.45 (29.17)     1:51.86 (28.41)
 60 Andy Lamb        15 South Family-OH   1:53.25    1:51.92 TT     
                 26.28        54.21 (27.93)
        1:23.08 (28.87)     1:51.92 (28.84)
 61 Kevin Morlock    17 Hartford-MD       1:48.64    1:51.97 TT     
                 25.84        54.06 (28.22)
        1:23.35 (29.29)     1:51.97 (28.62)
 62 Joseph Gallene   16 West Monmouth-NJ  1:57.34    1:52.01 TT     
                 25.54        54.15 (28.61)
        1:23.71 (29.56)     1:52.01 (28.30)
 63 Alex Kosenski    18 Ocean County-NJ   1:54.88    1:52.06 TT     
                 25.06        53.76 (28.70)
        1:23.68 (29.92)     1:52.06 (28.38)
 64 Paul Ianiro      17 Montclair-NJ      1:54.50    1:52.07 TT     
                 25.89        54.65 (28.76)
        1:23.81 (29.16)     1:52.07 (28.26)
 65 Erik Stefferud   18 Kennett-PA        1:50.81    1:52.12 TT     
                 23.68        50.81 (27.13)
        1:20.82 (30.01)     1:52.12 (31.30)
 66 Doug Parks       18 New Canaan-CT     1:53.00    1:52.13 TT     
                 25.54        53.91 (28.37)
        1:22.88 (28.97)     1:52.13 (29.25)
 67 Cody Pickel      15 Flushing-NY       1:51.73    1:52.52 TT     
                 26.50        55.98 (29.48)
        1:24.69 (28.71)     1:52.52 (27.83)
 68 David Wilson     17 SomersetValleyNJ  1:58.10    1:52.53 TT     
                 24.69        52.60 (27.91)
        1:21.79 (29.19)     1:52.53 (30.74)
 69 Nate Oropollo    17 Ridley-PA         1:56.72    1:52.56 TT     
                 25.58        54.44 (28.86)
        1:23.60 (29.16)     1:52.56 (28.96)
 70 Devin Teer       14 Marietta-OH       1:52.33    1:52.61 TT     
                 25.80        53.95 (28.15)
        1:23.38 (29.43)     1:52.61 (29.23)
 71 Derrick Hayes    15 Kennett-PA        1:58.10    1:52.63 TT     
                 25.32        53.40 (28.08)
        1:22.72 (29.32)     1:52.63 (29.91)
 72 Alex Lewis       15 ME Lyons-OH       1:54.80    1:52.82 TT     
                 25.91        54.56 (28.65)
        1:24.31 (29.75)     1:52.82 (28.51)
 73 Ryan Sestak      17 New Castle-PA     1:47.90    1:53.19 TT     
                 25.42        54.35 (28.93)
        1:23.72 (29.37)     1:53.19 (29.47)
 74 Kenny Savage     15 SomersetHills-NJ  1:53.94    1:53.21 TT     
                 26.11        55.03 (28.92)
        1:24.43 (29.40)     1:53.21 (28.78)
 75 Connor Christia  15 Fox Cities-WI     1:53.88    1:53.24 TT     
                 26.34        54.87 (28.53)
        1:24.85 (29.98)     1:53.24 (28.39)
 76 JC Logan         15 Ridley-PA              NT    1:53.40 TT     
                 26.44        55.66 (29.22)
        1:25.22 (29.56)     1:53.40 (28.18)
 77 Kevin Koul       17 Gr. Johnstown-PA       NT    1:53.56 TT     
                 25.57        54.33 (28.76)
        1:23.91 (29.58)     1:53.56 (29.65)
 78 Michael Hagensi  17 La Crosse-WI      1:54.77    1:53.64 TT     
                 24.63        53.74 (29.11)
        1:23.21 (29.47)     1:53.64 (30.43)
 79 Ryan Fortin      14 Andover-MA        1:53.93    1:53.99 TT     
                 25.63        54.60 (28.97)
        1:24.46 (29.86)     1:53.99 (29.53)
 80 Chad Nowakowski  15 Lynchburg-VA      1:51.23    1:54.13 TT     
                 26.96        55.74 (28.78)
        1:25.15 (29.41)     1:54.13 (28.98)
 81 Zachary Haney    15 Milton Branch-PA  1:55.51    1:54.42 TT     
                 26.77        56.99 (30.22)
        1:25.49 (28.50)     1:54.42 (28.93)
 82 Zach McGinnis    17 Triangle Area-NC  1:50.20    1:54.63 TT     
                 25.78        53.97 (28.19)
        1:24.15 (30.18)     1:54.63 (30.48)
 83 Brian Kennedy    17 Champaign-IL      1:58.09    1:54.77 TT     
                 26.22        54.76 (28.54)
        1:24.92 (30.16)     1:54.77 (29.85)
 84 Jeffrey Stirlin  18 SomersetValleyNJ  1:56.26    1:55.47 TT     
                 24.82        53.82 (29.00)
        1:24.36 (30.54)     1:55.47 (31.11)
 85 Doug Jones       17 Summit Area-NJ    1:51.35    1:55.80 TT     
                 25.49        53.84 (28.35)
        1:24.09 (30.25)     1:55.80 (31.71)
 86 Matthew Jenkins  18 Brandywine-PA     1:52.38    1:56.17 TT     
                 26.25        55.45 (29.20)
        1:26.29 (30.84)     1:56.17 (29.88)
 87 Ian Whitney      17 Brandywine-PA     1:53.76    1:56.18 TT     
                 26.15        55.59 (29.44)
        1:26.17 (30.58)     1:56.18 (30.01)
 88 Matt Fargione    16 Summit Area-NJ    1:55.99    1:56.31 TT     
                 25.34        54.15 (28.81)
        1:24.78 (30.63)     1:56.31 (31.53)
 89 Brencis Navia    16 Summit Area-NJ         NT    1:56.61 TT     
                 26.12        55.87 (29.75)
        1:25.46 (29.59)     1:56.61 (31.15)
 90 Jeff Sloan       16 Tri-Hampton-PA    1:58.09    1:56.90 TT     
                 27.59        56.79 (29.20)
        1:26.90 (30.11)     1:56.90 (30.00)
 91 Stefan Guelly    16 Flushing-NY       1:58.00    1:57.48 TT     
                 26.78        55.88 (29.10)
        1:26.68 (30.80)     1:57.48 (30.80)
 92 Stewart Bush     17 Hannibal-MO       1:56.19    1:59.55        
                 27.55        57.98 (30.43)
        1:28.97 (30.99)     1:59.55 (30.58)
 -- Nick Iwanicki    17 B R Ryall-IL      1:48.48         DQ        
 -- Sam Keele        17 Idaho Falls-ID    1:49.07         DQ        
 -- Jordan Branham   17 Champaign-IL      1:50.61         DQ        
 -- Mike Stankiewic  15 FanwoodScotch-NJ  1:50.75         DQ        
 -- Matt Green       18 FanwoodScotch-NJ  1:48.34         DQ        
 -- Mitch Paczesnia  18 UpperMainLine-PA  1:48.00         DQ        
 -- Daniel Dick      17 Burlington Co-NJ  1:53.28         DQ        
 -- Paul Maneri      16 Burlington Co-NJ  1:49.05         DQ        
 -- Gavin Spake      18 Rowan-NC          1:44.50         NS