YMCA National Meets                             4/20/2008 - 12:58PM
                  2008  National YMCA Short Course                  
                  Swimming and Diving Championship                  
 
 Event 223  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
==================================================================
         4:44.29  QUAL
         5:12.71  TT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === - Time Trial ===                       
 
  1 Lauren Baisden   16 Idaho Falls-ID    4:29.90    4:27.80 QUAL   
                 28.60      1:01.14 (32.54)
        1:34.85 (33.71)     2:07.57 (32.72)
        2:47.16 (39.59)     3:27.32 (40.16)
        3:58.19 (30.87)     4:27.80 (29.61)
  2 Kara Keenan      17 UpperMainLine-PA  4:38.82    4:38.89 QUAL   
                 31.42      1:05.71 (34.29)
        1:40.96 (35.25)     2:15.42 (34.46)
        2:56.30 (40.88)     3:37.20 (40.90)
        4:08.66 (31.46)     4:38.89 (30.23)
  3 Brenna Broadus   17 Piedmont-VA       4:42.45    4:39.35 QUAL   
                 29.81      1:03.73 (33.92)
        1:39.78 (36.05)     2:15.63 (35.85)
        2:55.14 (39.51)     3:35.62 (40.48)
        4:07.96 (32.34)     4:39.35 (31.39)
  4 Caroline Fore    16 Middle Tyger-SC   4:45.99    4:39.85 QUAL   
                 30.00      1:04.80 (34.80)
        1:40.56 (35.76)     2:16.08 (35.52)
        2:54.35 (38.27)     3:34.22 (39.87)
        4:07.35 (33.13)     4:39.85 (32.50)
  5 Anna Ratana      16 Winston-Salem-NC  4:42.57    4:41.10 QUAL   
                 28.76      1:02.07 (33.31)
        1:39.40 (37.33)     2:16.46 (37.06)
        2:56.68 (40.22)     3:38.02 (41.34)
        4:10.43 (32.41)     4:41.10 (30.67)
  6 Sam Fulmer       17 Middle Tyger-SC   4:54.07    4:41.80 QUAL   
                 29.44      1:02.51 (33.07)
        1:39.70 (37.19)     2:15.81 (36.11)
        2:56.86 (41.05)     3:37.97 (41.11)
        4:10.29 (32.32)     4:41.80 (31.51)
  7 Catriona Copple  15 Gr Holyoke-MA     4:45.22    4:43.04 QUAL   
                 29.68      1:03.61 (33.93)
        1:39.76 (36.15)     2:15.04 (35.28)
        2:57.14 (42.10)     3:39.13 (41.99)
        4:11.23 (32.10)     4:43.04 (31.81)
  8 Rachel Moore     13 Andover-MA        4:40.39    4:43.27 QUAL   
                 28.43      1:02.22 (33.79)
        1:37.73 (35.51)     2:12.40 (34.67)
        2:55.84 (43.44)     3:39.48 (43.64)
        4:12.27 (32.79)     4:43.27 (31.00)
  9 Sara Tillie      15 Hartford-MD       4:46.32    4:43.51 QUAL   
                 31.18      1:06.81 (35.63)
        1:43.03 (36.22)     2:18.41 (35.38)
        2:58.40 (39.99)     3:39.24 (40.84)
        4:12.03 (32.79)     4:43.51 (31.48)
 10 Brodde Lamb      14 Piedmont-VA       4:47.33    4:44.01 QUAL   
                 29.90      1:04.64 (34.74)
        1:41.80 (37.16)     2:18.42 (36.62)
        2:58.95 (40.53)     3:40.08 (41.13)
        4:12.24 (32.16)     4:44.01 (31.77)
 11 Laura Ruscoe     18 W.North Carolina  4:52.13    4:44.30 TT     
                 28.27      1:01.07 (32.80)
        1:38.90 (37.83)     2:15.47 (36.57)
        2:56.48 (41.01)     3:37.23 (40.75)
        4:11.54 (34.31)     4:44.30 (32.76)
 12 Monica Milici    14 Middle Tyger-SC   4:52.99    4:44.60 TT     
                 29.78      1:04.85 (35.07)
        1:41.95 (37.10)     2:18.86 (36.91)
        2:58.16 (39.30)     3:37.73 (39.57)
        4:11.46 (33.73)     4:44.60 (33.14)
 13 Christina Daqui  17 SomersetHills-NJ  4:44.53    4:45.80 TT     
                 30.43      1:04.54 (34.11)
        1:40.56 (36.02)     2:14.91 (34.35)
        2:59.27 (44.36)     3:42.93 (43.66)
        4:15.08 (32.15)     4:45.80 (30.72)
 14 Emily Renzini    14 Spokane-WA        4:51.03    4:46.93 TT     
                 29.42      1:03.59 (34.17)
        1:40.74 (37.15)     2:17.06 (36.32)
        2:59.71 (42.65)     3:42.96 (43.25)
        4:15.37 (32.41)     4:46.93 (31.56)
 15 Claire Shannon   17 ME Lyons-OH       5:11.34    4:48.97 TT     
                 30.75      1:06.43 (35.68)
        1:44.39 (37.96)     2:21.66 (37.27)
        3:03.83 (42.17)     3:46.31 (42.48)
        4:18.07 (31.76)     4:48.97 (30.90)
 16 Dania Jazouli    15 Piedmont-VA       4:48.02    4:49.43 TT     
                 30.48      1:05.97 (35.49)
        1:43.90 (37.93)     2:21.41 (37.51)
        3:02.54 (41.13)     3:43.97 (41.43)
        4:16.99 (33.02)     4:49.43 (32.44)
 17 Casey Earnest    17 Middle Tyger-SC   4:58.99    4:49.58 TT     
                 28.87      1:02.47 (33.60)
        1:40.38 (37.91)     2:17.84 (37.46)
        3:00.34 (42.50)     3:42.53 (42.19)
        4:17.30 (34.77)     4:49.58 (32.28)
 18 Lauren Ahrens    15 Hatboro-PA        4:46.60    4:49.75 TT     
                 30.37      1:05.92 (35.55)
        1:43.06 (37.14)     2:19.59 (36.53)
        3:01.62 (42.03)     3:43.38 (41.76)
        4:17.37 (33.99)     4:49.75 (32.38)
 18 Kelly Caggainel  16 Wilton-CT         4:54.55    4:49.75 TT     
                 30.64      1:06.06 (35.42)
        1:44.35 (38.29)     2:21.94 (37.59)
        3:01.52 (39.58)     3:42.26 (40.74)
        4:16.61 (34.35)     4:49.75 (33.14)
 20 Stephanie Nguye  15 Cheshire-CT       4:47.51    4:50.17 TT     
                 29.96      1:03.61 (33.65)
        1:41.38 (37.77)     2:18.69 (37.31)
        3:01.34 (42.65)     3:45.17 (43.83)
        4:18.20 (33.03)     4:50.17 (31.97)
 21 Lauren Timmerma  16 Darien-CT         5:07.73    4:50.18 TT     
                 31.91      1:09.82 (37.91)
        1:46.64 (36.82)     2:23.39 (36.75)
        3:06.34 (42.95)     3:49.49 (43.15)
        4:19.98 (30.49)     4:50.18 (30.20)
 22 Dani Klunk       14 Fox Cities-WI     5:05.72    4:50.27 TT     
                 30.79      1:07.13 (36.34)
        1:44.39 (37.26)     2:21.41 (37.02)
        3:03.87 (42.46)     3:46.31 (42.44)
        4:19.71 (33.40)     4:50.27 (30.56)
 23 Jordy Hanna      16 West Seattle-WA   4:55.52    4:52.13 TT     
                 30.76      1:06.64 (35.88)
        1:44.79 (38.15)     2:23.24 (38.45)
        3:03.15 (39.91)     3:43.95 (40.80)
        4:18.90 (34.95)     4:52.13 (33.23)
 24 Madison Allen    15 Middle Tyger-SC   4:47.99    4:52.17 TT     
                 29.86      1:05.78 (35.92)
        1:40.51 (34.73)     2:15.30 (34.79)
        2:59.09 (43.79)     3:44.73 (45.64)
        4:18.70 (33.97)     4:52.17 (33.47)
 25 Abby Wiese       17 SomersetHills-NJ  5:02.07    4:53.14 TT     
                 30.29      1:04.17 (33.88)
        1:41.40 (37.23)     2:17.73 (36.33)
        3:01.77 (44.04)     3:45.35 (43.58)
        4:19.73 (34.38)     4:53.14 (33.41)
 26 Hillary Chocko   15 Glens Falls-NY    4:52.70    4:53.46 TT     
                 29.67      1:04.20 (34.53)
        1:41.19 (36.99)     2:17.75 (36.56)
        3:01.05 (43.30)     3:45.46 (44.41)
        4:19.98 (34.52)     4:53.46 (33.48)
 27 Elizabeth Sulli  18 Melrose-MA        4:44.73    4:53.60 TT     
                 31.15      1:06.69 (35.54)
        1:45.21 (38.52)     2:22.89 (37.68)
        3:03.93 (41.04)     3:46.70 (42.77)
        4:20.82 (34.12)     4:53.60 (32.78)
 28 Kara Dubiel      16 SomersetValleyNJ  4:57.62    4:54.87 TT     
                 32.10      1:10.63 (38.53)
        1:46.27 (35.64)     2:22.80 (36.53)
        3:06.41 (43.61)     3:50.84 (44.43)
        4:23.16 (32.32)     4:54.87 (31.71)
 29 Kerry Borbidge   15 Ridley-PA         5:02.08    4:54.96 TT     
                 32.13      1:09.02 (36.89)
        1:47.21 (38.19)     2:25.21 (38.00)
        3:07.68 (42.47)     3:49.79 (42.11)
        4:23.70 (33.91)     4:54.96 (31.26)
 30 Brittany Krauth  18 Ridgewood-OH      5:01.42    4:55.15 TT     
                 30.80      1:05.74 (34.94)
        1:42.82 (37.08)     2:19.14 (36.32)
        3:03.58 (44.44)     3:47.40 (43.82)
        4:21.48 (34.08)     4:55.15 (33.67)
 31 Hayley Lemoine   16 Palisades-Malibu  4:58.00    4:56.89 TT     
                 31.78      1:09.45 (37.67)
        1:46.94 (37.49)     2:23.32 (36.38)
        3:07.14 (43.82)     3:51.06 (43.92)
        4:25.26 (34.20)     4:56.89 (31.63)
 32 Tara Gidaszewsk  13 Kishwaukee-IL     4:57.39    4:57.32 TT     
                 33.56      1:12.65 (39.09)
        1:48.66 (36.01)     2:24.17 (35.51)
        3:07.99 (43.82)     3:50.86 (42.87)
        4:25.01 (34.15)     4:57.32 (32.31)
 33 Kasey Morrison   17 Darien-CT         5:02.88    5:00.11 TT     
                 30.96      1:06.95 (35.99)
        1:44.26 (37.31)     2:21.35 (37.09)
        3:07.11 (45.76)     3:54.60 (47.49)
        4:27.56 (32.96)     5:00.11 (32.55)
 34 Taylor Byerly    14 Wilton-CT         5:10.50    5:00.58 TT     
                 29.59      1:04.48 (34.89)
        1:42.49 (38.01)     2:19.80 (37.31)
        3:05.10 (45.30)     3:52.36 (47.26)
        4:27.17 (34.81)     5:00.58 (33.41)
 35 Caroline Kosciu  17 Northwest-CT      5:06.00    5:04.13 TT     
                 31.37      1:09.98 (38.61)
        1:51.34 (41.36)     2:32.99 (41.65)
        3:14.30 (41.31)     3:57.56 (43.26)
        4:32.18 (34.62)     5:04.13 (31.95)
 36 Jane Kim         17 Flushing-NY       4:53.22    5:04.48 TT     
                 32.21      1:10.95 (38.74)
        1:50.34 (39.39)     2:28.99 (38.65)
        3:10.17 (41.18)     3:52.90 (42.73)
        4:29.27 (36.37)     5:04.48 (35.21)
 37 Maeve O'Leary    15 Montclair-NJ      5:03.99    5:05.00 TT     
                 31.30      1:07.00 (35.70)
        1:46.50 (39.50)     2:25.65 (39.15)
        3:07.86 (42.21)     3:52.76 (44.90)
        4:29.69 (36.93)     5:05.00 (35.31)
 38 Priscilla Arana  17 Flushing-NY       5:09.30    5:06.84 TT     
                 32.61      1:11.96 (39.35)
        1:53.45 (41.49)     2:34.35 (40.90)
        3:14.83 (40.48)     3:57.57 (42.74)
        4:32.97 (35.40)     5:06.84 (33.87)
 -- Megan Lattimer   14 Wilton-CT         4:52.50         DQ        
                 31.58      1:09.77 (38.19)
        1:49.38 (39.61)     2:28.17 (38.79)
        3:07.48 (39.31)     3:47.37 (39.89)
        4:21.89 (34.52)          DQ (32.74)
 -- Morgan Kandrac   14 Hamilton Area-NJ  5:00.69         DQ        
                 33.16      1:11.34 (38.18)
        1:51.09 (39.75)     2:29.91 (38.82)
        3:08.89 (38.98)     3:49.90 (41.01)
        4:26.23 (36.33)          DQ (34.95)